Sunday Services

What happens on a Sunday?

Lots. In fact we have multiple different services at the church and they run in a monthly cycle. They are called ...

Celebration     Reflections     Encouter logo     Family service     Evening service     fifth sunday    

... and this table gives you the title and times for each service. Click on the table to see the details.

  1st Sunday 2nd Sunday 3rd Sunday 4th Sunday 5th Sunday
9.30am Celebration Family service Celebration Celebration 10.30am only
11.15am Reflections Reflections Reflections Reflections fifth/fifth_logo_90px.jpg
5.30pm Encounter logo PM service logo

celebration/celebration_logo_01_90px.jpg Celebration service - Click here to read about the Celebration service

reflections/reflections_logo_90px.jpg Reflections service - Click here to read about the reflections service

family/family_logo_90px.jpg Family service - Click here to read about the family services

encounter/encv2thumb.jpg Encounter - Monthly Worship Event - Encounter - An evening worship event, takes place on the 1st Sunday of the month.

evening_service/pm_service_logo01_90.jpg Sunday Evening Service - Click here to read about the monthly Sunday evening service

fifth/fifth_logo_90px.jpg Fifth Sunday - Click here to read about the fifth Sunday event

This week at Victoria

February 2018

Sunday 18th February 2018

Sunday Celebration Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Evening Service  5.30pm to 6.30pm in Main Auditorium

Monday 19th February 2018

Girls' Brigade 6.00pm to 9.00pm

Cardarama 7.30pm to 9.30pm in Welcome Centre

Tuesday 20th February 2018

Kids' Football 5.30pm to 6.30pm in Gildredge House Sports Hall

Church Members' Meeting 7.30pm to 9.30pm in Main Hall

Wednesday 21st February 2018

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

CAMEO  10.00 am to 12.00pm in Welcome Centre

Boys' Brigade  7.00pm to 9.00pm in Main Hall

Thursday 22nd February 2018

Women's Fellowship  2.30pm in Wigner Room

Nineveh Prayer Group 7.30pm to 9.00pm in Welcome Centre

Friday 23rd February 2018

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

Kids' Club  5.00pm to 6.30pm in Main Hall

Friday Night Youth  7.00pm to 8.30pm in Main Hall

Sunday 25th February 2018

Sunday Celebration Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Monday 26th February 2018

Girls' Brigade 6.00pm to 9.00pm

Tuesday 27th February 2018

Kids' Football 5.30pm to 6.30pm in Gildredge House Sports Hall

Soaking in the Spirit 7.30pm to 9.00pm in John Butcher Room

Wednesday 28th February 2018

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

CAMEO  10.00 am to 12.00pm in Welcome Centre

Boys' Brigade  7.00pm to 9.00pm in Main Hall

March 2018

Thursday 1st March 2018

Mens' Fellowship  10.15am in Wigner Room

Women's Fellowship  2.30pm in Wigner Room

Friday 2nd March 2018

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

Kids' Club  5.00pm to 6.30pm in Main Hall

Friday Night Youth  7.00pm to 8.30pm in Main Hall

Sunday 4th March 2018

Sunday Celebration Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Encounter - Worship Event  5.30pm to 6.30pm in Main Auditorium

Monday 5th March 2018

Girls' Brigade 6.00pm to 9.00pm

Cardarama 7.30pm to 9.30pm in Welcome Centre

Tuesday 6th March 2018

Kids' Football 5.30pm to 6.30pm in Gildredge House Sports Hall

Wednesday 7th March 2018

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

CAMEO  10.00 am to 12.00pm in Welcome Centre

Boys' Brigade  7.00pm to 9.00pm in Main Hall

Thursday 8th March 2018

Women's Fellowship  2.30pm in Wigner Room

Nineveh Prayer Group 7.30pm to 9.00pm in Welcome Centre

Friday 9th March 2018

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

Kids' Club  5.00pm to 6.30pm in Main Hall

Friday Night Youth  7.00pm to 8.30pm in Main Hall

Sunday 11th March 2018

Family Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Monday 12th March 2018

Girls' Brigade 6.00pm to 9.00pm

Tuesday 13th March 2018

Kids' Football 5.30pm to 6.30pm in Gildredge House Sports Hall

Wednesday 14th March 2018

CAMEO  10.00 am to 12.00pm in Welcome Centre

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

Boys' Brigade  7.00pm to 9.00pm in Main Hall

Thursday 15th March 2018

Mens' Fellowship  10.15am in Wigner Room

Women's Fellowship  2.30pm in Wigner Room

Friday 16th March 2018

Vicky Bees  10:00am to 11.45am in Lower Floor Suite

Kids' Club  5.00pm to 6.30pm in Main Hall

Friday Night Youth  7.00pm to 8.30pm in Main Hall

Sunday 18th March 2018

Sunday Celebration Service  9.30am in Main Auditorium

Sunday Reflections Service  11.15am in Main Auditorium

Evening Service  5.30pm to 6.30pm in Main Auditorium

View full calendar

Youth and Children